Shelleys Eliquid

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Shelley Holdings Ltd trading as Shelley's Eliquid (“Us”) via the website located at www.shelley.co.nz .

How to contact us about privacy.
Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on: sales@shelley.co.nz

Collection and Purpose.
We may collect personal information from you in the course of your website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Disclosure
We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We may share your personal information in the following ways: a) with our service providers who manage our Customer information and perform services on our behalf, such as sending emails to our Customers. We do not authorise these service providers to make any other use or disclosure of your information; b) when we team up with another company to offer or provide products, services or promotions to our Customers; c) to conform to legal requirements (including, but not limited to, requirements in accordance with any applicable law, regulation or government request) or comply with legal process, or to help maintain the law; d) to enforce our rights under these terms and conditions. Except as set out above, we will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party, or make any other use of your personal information for any purpose which is not related (directly or indirectly) or incidental to your use of this website. For the avoidance of doubt, your personal information will not be used for any purpose which a reasonable person in your position would not expect. Personal information which we collect may be aggregated for analysis but in such circumstances we would ensure that individuals would remain anonymous. You may ask to see what information we hold about you at any time. You may ask to have your details corrected or removed at anytime by contacting us at sales@shelley.co.nz

Access and Correction
The Privacy Act 1993 allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security
We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Transfer out of New Zealand
The website is not hosted in New Zealand. For that reason, we transfer all data on the website (including all personal information) to our hosting service provider in the United States of America. You hereby consent to this transfer.

Social

Reach Us

+64 21 677 593
sales@shelley.co.nz

PROUD MEMBERS OF THE VAPE TRADING ASSOCIATION OF NEW ZEALAND